High School Basketball Scoreboard

Sponsored by Varney Mazda



Boys' Quarterfinals
Teams Date Class Winner Score

'Mt. Desert vs. Ellsworth

Leavitt vs. Kennebunk

Caribou vs. Washington Acad.

Oceanside vs. MCI

Hermon vs. Presque Isle

G. Holton vs. S. Aroostook

Jonesport Beals vs. Deer Isle

Rangely vs. Greenville

Mt. Blue vs Brewer

Hampden vs. Skowhegan

Lawrence vs. Erskine

 Medomak vs. Cony

#4 Schenck 66 vs #5 Easton

 # 3 George Stevens vs. #6 Calais

#2 Mattanawcook vs. #7 Dexter

#1 C. Aroostook  vs. # 8 Sumner

 

2/15  5pm

2/15  6pm

2/15  6:30pm

2/16 10:35 AM

2/16 3:05 PM

2/16 7:35 PM 

2/16 9:05 PM

2/16 11:30 Augusta

2/16 3:00 Augusta

2/`16 5:00 PM Augusta

2/16 7:00 PM Augusta

 2/16 9:00 PM Augusta

2/18

2/19 9:30 AM 

2/19 

2/19

 

B North

A South

B North

B North

B North

D North

D North

D South

A North

A North

A North

 A North

D North

C North

C North

C North

 

 Ellsworth 

 Kennebunk

 Caribou

 MCI

 Hermon

 G. Houlton

 Jonesport Beals

 Greenville

 Brewer

 Skowhegan

 Lawrence

 Cony

Schenck 

George Stevens

Mattanawcook

Sumner

 

71 to 48

72 to 55

73 to 49

 58 to 52

 58 to 30

 54 to 44

 63 to 45

 55 to 38

 71 to 60

 68 to 63

 53 to 33

 73 to 71

66 to 52

73 to 37

47 to 37

54 to 53

 

Girls'  Quarterfinals Tournament Scores
Teams Date Class Winner Score

Lawrence vs. Medomak

Hampden vs. Erskine

Gardiner vs. Messalonskee

Waterville vs. John Bapst

Skowhegan vs. Camden Hills 

Hermon vs. Presque Isle

Old Town vs. Winslow

MDI vs. MCI

#3 Greenville vs  #6 Pine Tree

#3 Woodland vs. #6 Katahdin 

#2 Deer Isle  vs. #7 Ashland

#4 Penobscot Valley vs. #5 Narraguagus

#3 Madawaska vs #6 Calais

#2 Dexter  vs #7 Fort Fairfield 

2/15  3pm

2/15  4:30pm

2/15  7pm

2/15  8pm

2/15  8:30pm

2/16 9:05 AM

2/16 1:35 PM

2/16 4:35 PM

2/18 8:30 AM

2/18 9:05 AM

2/18

2/19 

2/20 

2/20

A North

A North

A North

B North

A North

B North 

B North 

B North 

D South

D North

D North

C North

 C North

C North

Lawrence

 Hampden

 Messalonskee

 Waterville

 Skowhegan

 Hermon

 Winslow

 MDI

Greenville

Woodland

Deer Isle

Penobscot Valley

 Calais

 Dexter

57 to 33

44 to 26

39 to 33

44 to 35

46 to 30

 67 to 32

 36 to 29

 42 to 27

37 to 16

59 to 33

57 to 28

45 to 42

 74 to 42

 47 to 25

Boys' Semifinals
Teams Date Class Winner Score

 Brewer vs Skowhegan 

 Cony vs Lawrence 

Ellsworth vs Caribou 

Hermon vs. MCI 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2/20 @ 7 pm Augusta

2/20 @ 8:30pm Augusta

2/20 @ 2:05

2/20 @ 3:35

 

 

 

 

 

 

A North

A North

B North

B North

C North

C North

D North 

D North

 

 

 Skowhegan

Lawrence

Caribou

Hermon

 

 

 

 

 

 

58 to 46

63 to 58

65 to 58

52 to 35

 

 

 

 

 

 

Girls' Semifinals
Teams Date Class Winner Score

Skowhegan vs Messalonskee

Lawrence vs Hampden

Waterville vs. Hermon 

 Mt. Desert vs. Winslow 

 

 

 

 

2/19

2/19

2/20 @ 7:05 PM

2/20 @ 8:35 PM

 

 

 

 

A North

A North

B North

B North

C North

C North

D North 

D North

Skowhegan 

Hampden

 Hermon

 MDI

 

 

 

 

58 to 37

 50 to 36

 52 to 35

 57 to 51

 

 

 

 

</tr> </tbody> <tbody> <tr style="font-size: 20px; font-weight: bold; border-bottom: 3px double;"> <td colspan="5" style="text-align: center;">Boys' Semifinals</td> </tr> <tr style="font-size: 18px; font-weight: bold; border-bottom: 1px solid;"> <td style="padding-left: 15px;">Teams</td> <td>Date</td> <td>Class</td> <td>Winner</td> <td>Score</td> </tr> <tr style="border-bottom: 1px solid;"> <td style="padding-left: 15px;"> <p> </p> </td> <td> <p>2/20</p> <p>2/20</p> <p>2/20</p> <p>2/20</p> <p> </p> <p> </p> <p> </p> <p> </p> </td> <td> <p>A North</p> <p>A North</p> <p>B North</p> <p>B North</p> <p>C North</p> <p>C North</p> <p>D North </p> <p>D North</p> </td> <td> <p> </p> </td> <td></td> </tr>