2017 High School Tournaments

Sponsored by Quirk Auto Group

fScoreboard


Boys Teams-Quarter FinalsDateClassWinnerScore

Southern Aroostook vs Greater Houlton

2/20 3:35 pm D North ?

? to ?

Central Aroostook vs Jonesport Beals

2/20 2:05 pm D North ?

? to ?

Easton vs Wisdom

2/18 7:35 pm D North ?

? to ?

Machias vs Bangor Christian

2/18 9:05 pm D North ?

? to ?

Greenville vs Pine Tree

2/20 D South ?

? to ?

Forest Hills vs Seacoast

2/20 8:30 am D South ?

? to ?

Valley vs Vinalhaven

2/18

D South Valley

73 to 50

Gould vs Temple

2/18 10:00 am D South Gould

 76 to 63

George Stevens vs Woodland

2/21 8:35 pm C North ?

? to ?

Lee vs Dexter

2/21 7:05pm C North ?

? to ?

Hodgdon vs Schenck

2/21 9:35am C North ?

? to ?

Fort Fairfield vs Piscataquis

2/21 1:05am C North ?

? to ?

Winthrop vs Wiscasset

2/20 9:30pm C South ?

? to ?

North Yarmouth vs Hall-Dale

2/20 8pm C South ?

? to ?

Madison vs Boothbay

2/20 4pm C South ?

? to ?

Richmond vs Waynflete

2/20 5:30pm C South ?

? to ?

Hermon vs Washington Academy

2/18 3pm B North Hermon

55 to 51

Orono vs
Presque Isle

2/18/2017 B North Orono

54 to 46

Central vs Winslow

2/17  B North Central

49 to 41

Mt. Desert vs Belfast

2/17  B North Mt. Desert

45 to 35

Yarmouth vs Gray-New Gloucester

2/18 4pm B South Yarmouth

71 to 44

Oak Hill vs Lincoln

2/18/2017 B South Oak Hill

59 to 44

Wells vs Maranacoock

2/18/2017 B South Wells

44 to 29

Spruce Mountain vs Lisbon

2/18/2017 B South Spruce Mountain

88 to 66

Medomark vs Skowhegan

2/18 9:30pm A North ?

? to ?

Gardiner vs Messalonskee

2/18 8pm A North ?

? to ?

Oceanside vs Nokomis

2/18 4pm A North Oceanside

53 to 49

Hampden vs Cony

2/18 5:30pm A North Cony

60 to 48

Greely vs Kennebunk

2/17/2017  A South Greely

76 to 31

York vs Westbrook

2/17/2017  A South York

47 to 44

Cape Elizabeth vs Brunswick

2/18 7pm A South ?

? to ?

Falmouth vs Biddeford

2/18 8:30pm A South ?

? to ?

Cheverus vs Oxford Hills

2/16/2017 AA North Oxford Hills

53 to 50

Deering vs Windham

2/16/2017  AA North Windham

51 to 47

South Portland vs Scarborough

2/21 7:30 pm AA South ?

? to ?

Gorham vs Thornton

2/21 6:00 pm AA South ?

? to ?

Girls Teams-Quarter FinalsDateClassWinnerScore

Rangeley vs Valley

2/21 10am D South ?

? to ?

Pine Tree vs Forest Hills

2/21 8:30am D South ?

? to ?

Temple vs Greenville

2/18/2017 D South Temple

42 to 40

Vinalhaven vs Highview

2/18/2017 D South Vinalhaven

71 to 37

Southern Aroostook vs Katahdin

2/20 8:35pm D North ?

? to ?

Easton vs Deer Isle Stonington

2/20 7:05pm D North ?

? to ?

Central Aroostook vs Washburn

2/20 9:35am D North ?

? to ?

Shead vs Ashland

2/20 11:05am D North ?

? to ?

Richmond vs Gould

2/21 1pm C South ?

? to ?

Old Orchard Beach vs Madison

2/21 11:30am C South ?

? to ?

Monmouth vs Waynflete

2/20 11:30am C South ?

? to ?

Boothbay vs Mt. Abram

2/22 1pm C South ?

? to ?

Stearns vs Narraguagus

2/21 3:35pm C North ?

? to ?

Madawaska vs Dexter

2/21 2:05pm C North ?

? to ?

Piscataquis vs Woodland

2/22 9:35am C North ?

? to ?

George Stevens vs Calais

2/22 11:05am C North ?

? to ?

Gray New Gloucester vs Winner of 2

2/21 2:30pm B South ?

? to ?

Yarmouth vs Lake Region

2/21 1pm B South ?

? to ?

Mountain Valley vs Lincoln

2/21 10am B South ?

? to ?

Wells vs Poland

2/21 11:30am B South ?

? to ?

Houlton vs Mt. Desert

2/18/2017 B North Houlton

47 to 39

Hermon vs Winslow

2/18/2017 B North Hermon

35 to 33

Foxcroft vs Central

2/17/2017  B North Foxcroft

52 to 44

Presque Isle vs John Bapst

2/18/2017 B North Presque Isle

37 to 36

 Greely vs Leavitt

 2/20 7:30 pm  A South  ?

 ? to ?

Marshwood vs Fryeburg

2/21 6 pm A South ?

? to ?

York vs Falmouth

2/20 1 pm A South ?

? to ?

Brunswick vs Kennebunk

2/20 2:30pm A South ?

? to ?

Messalonskee vs Gardiner

2/17/2017 A North Messalonskee

67 to 56

Lawrence vs Hampden

2/17/2017 A North Hampden

46 to 37

Nokomis vs Camden Hills

2/17/2017 A North Nokomis

55 to 41

Skowhegan vs Oceanside

2/17/2017 A North Skowhegan

50 to 41

Gorham vs Maine Girls Academy

2/21 2:30 pm AA South ?

? to ?

Winner of 3 vs South Portland

2/21 1 pm AA South ?

? to ?

Oxford Hills vs Bangor

2/21 5:30 pm AA North ?

? to ?

Skowhegan vs Oceanside

2/21 4 pm AA North ?

? to ?

         

Video Highlights

 
Description Here
 
Description Here